Metrotvnews.Com - Info metrotvnews.com

metrotvnews.com receives about 38,850 unique visitors and 68,765 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $310.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $282,770.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metrotvnews.com is ranked number 3,404 in the world and 0.00777% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 103.225.66.90.

About - metrotvnews.com

MetroTVNews.com is The First Indonesian News Video Portal. Established in June 2005, consistently delivered the most credible news in text, photo and VOD format on desktop, mobile web, apps and social media platform. Metrotvnews.com is an affiliate of Metro TV and MediaIndonesia.com.
Situs Berita Video Indonesia
How did metrotvnews.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is metrotvnews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,165,500
Daily Pageviews:
68,765 (1.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,404 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00777% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 94.98%94.73%69
United States 1.22%0.87%41554
Malaysia 0.90%0.82%2128
Singapore 0.63%0.81%2349
Australia 0.22%0.32%14581
Saudi Arabia 0.19%0.17%11049
Taiwan 0.18%0.18%14365
Hong Kong 0.15%0.18%10573
Japan 0.14%0.20%93497
Netherlands 0.13%0.19%22248
United Kingdom 0.12%0.17%65965
Canada 0.08%0.10%52161
Germany 0.08%0.09%111632
Ireland 0.07%0.03%18379
Brunei 0.07%0.08%1113
South Korea 0.07%0.07%47544
India 0.06%0.05%163425

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.metrotvnews.com
75.42%61.85%1.79
news.metrotvnews.com
9.46%11.72%2.70
metrotvnews.com
3.54%3.51%2.16
video.metrotvnews.com
3.39%4.19%2.70
pilkada.metrotvnews.com
2.05%2.41%2.55
ekonomi.metrotvnews.com
1.49%2.47%3.60
teknologi.metrotvnews.com
1.41%1.93%3.00
foto.metrotvnews.com
1.14%1.11%2.12
internasional.metrotvnews.com
1.11%1.54%3.02
rona.metrotvnews.com
0.93%1.17%2.72
otomotif.metrotvnews.com
0.87%1.02%2.55
bola.metrotvnews.com
0.75%1.08%3.15
jabar.metrotvnews.com
0.73%0.75%2.25
jatim.metrotvnews.com
0.72%0.76%2.29
matanajwa.metrotvnews.com
0.69%0.93%2.96
jateng.metrotvnews.com
0.61%0.68%2.47
hiburan.metrotvnews.com
0.50%0.63%2.75
moc.metrotvnews.com
0.43%0.92%4.65
sumatera.metrotvnews.com
0.39%0.41%2.29
en.metrotvnews.com
0.35%0.29%1.81
olahraga.metrotvnews.com
0.30%0.40%2.90
telusur.metrotvnews.com
0.14%0.08%1.33
digital.metrotvnews.com
0.06%0.06%2.17

Competitive Data

SEMrush metrotvnews.com
Domain:
  metrotvnews.com
Rank:
  205,858
Organic Keywords:
  11,336
Organic Traffic:
  5,457
Organic Cost:
  $1,955.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,048
Total Backlinks:
  129,405
Follow Links:
  122,975
Nofollow Links:
  6,430
Referring Domains:
  1,922
Referring IPs:
  1,880

How socially engaged is metrotvnews.com?

Facebook:
  154,699
Google +:
  637,023
Linkedin:
  533
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

How much metrotvnews.com can earn?

Website Value:
$282,770.54
Daily Revenue:
$310.80
Monthly Revenue:
$9,324.00
Yearly Revenue:
$113,442.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is metrotvnews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.225.66.90
ASN:
AS45734 
ISP:
PT Media Televisi Indonesia 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.225.66.90

How fast does metrotvnews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2426 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kesenian/Televisi

What sites are related to metrotvnews.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 24 Mar 2017 08:50:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail2.metrotvnews.com 3000
MX mail.metrotvnews.com 3000
TXT 3000
TXT 3000
A 103.225.66.90 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.metrotvnews.com
Rname sysadmin.metrotvnews.com
Serial Number 2017031601
Refresh 7200
Retry 540
Expire 2100000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.metrotvnews.com 3599
NS ns2.metrotvnews.com 3599
NS ns3.metrotvnews.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-22
Domain Age:
17 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: METROTVNEWS.COM
Domain ID: 23047254_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-27T14:23:56Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-22T08:28:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-03-22T07:28:33Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: PT. DotCom Indonesia
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: System Adminisrator
Registrant Organization: PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (MetroTV)
Registrant Street: Pilar Mas Raya Kav. A-D Kedoya, Kebon Jeruk
Registrant City: Jakarta Barat
Registrant State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Registrant Postal Code: 11520
Registrant Country: ID
Registrant Phone: +62.2158300077
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +62.215816151
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: System Adminisrator
Admin Organization: PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (MetroTV)
Admin Street: Jl. Pilar Mas Raya Kav. A-D Kedoya, Kebon Jeruk
Admin City: Jakarta Barat
Admin State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Admin Postal Code: 11520
Admin Country: ID
Admin Phone: +62.2158300077
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +62.2158304039
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Tim Teknis
Tech Organization: PT. DotCom Indonesia
Tech Street: Wisma 77 Jl. Letjen S Parman Kav. 77
Tech City: Jakarta Barat
Tech State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Tech Postal Code: 11410
Tech Country: ID
Tech Phone: +62.215***99172
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +62.215***99167
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS2.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS3.METROTVNEWS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-27T14:23:56Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
PT. DotCom Indonesia, email
+62.21***74733
+62.21***74729 (fax)
http://www.dotcom.id
DotCom Creative Solutions
* Domain & Hosting
* Web Development
* Strategic Branding

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METROTVNEWS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS2.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS3.METROTVNEWS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 22-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Mar 2017 08:49:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metrotvnews.com widget