Metrotvnews.Com - Info

metrotvnews receives about 94,350 unique visitors and 200,965 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $754.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,302,799.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metrotvnews.com is ranked number 2,481 in the world and 0.0205% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 103.225.66.90.

About - Metrotvnews.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,302,799.64
Daily Revenue:
$754.80
Monthly Revenue:
$22,644.00
Yearly Revenue:
$275,502.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
94,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,830,500
Daily Pageviews:
200,965 (2.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,481 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0205% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,242
Average Load Time:
(3861 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 71.26%80.31%47
United States 24.49%15.07%2695
Singapore 0.77%0.72%1974
Malaysia 0.73%0.81%2570
India 0.32%0.24%72909
Russia 0.26%0.11%65098
Taiwan 0.23%0.22%11812
Australia 0.21%0.30%18319
Saudi Arabia 0.18%0.19%13132
Japan 0.17%0.20%56314
Hong Kong 0.17%0.21%8665
South Korea 0.16%0.16%29164
Netherlands 0.15%0.18%27537
United Kingdom 0.13%0.17%55886
Israel 0.11%0.11%8697
Germany 0.07%0.09%104475

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.metrotvnews.com
77.45%65.90%2.10
news.metrotvnews.com
8.15%10.23%3.10
video.metrotvnews.com
3.30%2.96%2.22
metrotvnews.com
2.89%4.38%3.75
bola.metrotvnews.com
2.36%2.61%2.74
teknologi.metrotvnews.com
2.15%2.20%2.53
ekonomi.metrotvnews.com
1.51%2.07%3.38
hiburan.metrotvnews.com
1.30%1.32%2.50
internasional.metrotvnews.com
1.11%1.27%2.83
rona.metrotvnews.com
0.94%1.00%2.64
otomotif.metrotvnews.com
0.84%0.89%2.62
matanajwa.metrotvnews.com
0.74%1.55%5.17
foto.metrotvnews.com
0.70%0.62%2.19
jatim.metrotvnews.com
0.65%0.64%2.41
olahraga.metrotvnews.com
0.61%0.73%2.99
touch.metrotvnews.com
0.46%0.33%1.75
jateng.metrotvnews.com
0.43%0.38%2.20
jabar.metrotvnews.com
0.36%0.35%2.41
digital.metrotvnews.com
0.17%0.16%2.37
profile.metrotvnews.com
0.11%0.09%1.90
en.metrotvnews.com
0.09%0.11%2.97
microsite.metrotvnews.com
0.06%0.06%2.40

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
397,000
Google Indexed Pages:
407,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
404,738
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
371,594
Bing Backlinks:
407,545
Bing Indexed Pages:
373,832

Domain Overview

SEMrush metrotvnews.com
Domain:
  metrotvnews.com
Rank:
  265221
Organic Keywords:
  97
Organic Traffic:
  2,220
Organic Cost:
  $259.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  77,981
Facebook shares:
  24,896
Facebook comments:
  10,222
FB comments box:
  72
Facebook clicks:
  80
Facebook total:
  113,099
Tweets:
  50,707
Google +:
  457,694
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kesenian/Televisi

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
103.225.66.90
ASN:
AS45734 
ISP:
PT Media Televisi Indonesia 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.225.66.90

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 15:54:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 29422
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39-0+deb7u2
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.metrotvnews.com 3000
MX mail2.metrotvnews.com 3000
TXT 3000
TXT 3000
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.metrotvnews.com
Rname sysadmin.metrotvnews.com
Serial Number 2015072701
Refresh 7200
Retry 540
Expire 2100000
Minimum TTL 0
A 103.225.66.90 2995
NS ns2.metrotvnews.com 3000
NS ns3.metrotvnews.com 3000
NS ns1.metrotvnews.com 3000

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-22
Domain Age:
15 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: METROTVNEWS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 23047254_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-06T16:00:18Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-22T08:28:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-03-22T07:28:33Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: NamaDomain.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +62-21-*** 747 33
Reseller: http://www.namadomain.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: System Adminisrator
Registrant Organization: PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (MetroTV)
Registrant Street: Pilar Mas Raya Kav. A-D Kedoya, Kebon Jeruk
Registrant City: Jakarta Barat
Registrant State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Registrant Postal Code: 11520
Registrant Country: ID
Registrant Phone: +62.2158300077
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +62.215816151
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: System Adminisrator
Admin Organization: PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (MetroTV)
Admin Street: Jl. Pilar Mas Raya Kav. A-D Kedoya, Kebon Jeruk
Admin City: Jakarta Barat
Admin State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Admin Postal Code: 11520
Admin Country: ID
Admin Phone: +62.2158300077
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +62.2158304039
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Tim Teknis
Tech Organization: PT. DotCom Indonesia
Tech Street: Wisma 77 Jl. Letjen S Parman Kav. 77
Tech City: Jakarta Barat
Tech State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Tech Postal Code: 11410
Tech Country: ID
Tech Phone: +62.215***99172
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +62.215***99167
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS1.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS2.METROTVNEWS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-06T16:00:18Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
NamaDomain.com, email
+62-21-*** 747 33
+62-21-*** 747 29 (fax)
http://www.namadomain.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METROTVNEWS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS2.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS3.METROTVNEWS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 22-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 15:54:05 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metrotvnews.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.