Metrotvnews.Com - Info

metrotvnews receives about 146,817 unique visitors and 290,699 (1.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,174.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,527,309.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metrotvnews.com is ranked number 2,291 in the world and 0.0319% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 103.225.66.90.

About - Metrotvnews.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,527,309.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,174.54
Monthly Revenue:
$35,236.20
Yearly Revenue:
$428,707.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
146,817
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,404,510
Daily Pageviews:
290,699 (1.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,291 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0319% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,800
Average Load Time:
(3313 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 70.31%76.40%61
United States 12.44%9.06%4929
Singapore 0.97%0.82%1450
Malaysia 0.43%0.51%3034
United Kingdom 0.41%0.37%18925
Australia 0.33%0.40%11695
Taiwan 0.23%0.23%11020
Israel 0.21%0.16%4798
Hong Kong 0.19%0.25%7333
Japan 0.17%0.19%52168
Netherlands 0.15%0.18%20837
South Korea 0.13%0.13%30740
Germany 0.10%0.12%75757
Saudi Arabia 0.10%0.13%12742
Canada 0.06%0.08%72000

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.metrotvnews.com
75.23%69.30%2.75
news.metrotvnews.com
7.33%7.87%3.21
hiburan.metrotvnews.com
4.25%3.58%2.52
video.metrotvnews.com
3.99%3.24%2.42
metrotvnews.com
3.80%4.26%3.35
internasional.metrotvnews.com
2.51%2.23%2.66
bola.metrotvnews.com
2.31%2.11%2.73
teknologi.metrotvnews.com
1.66%1.40%2.52
otomotif.metrotvnews.com
1.66%1.31%2.36
ekonomi.metrotvnews.com
1.40%1.60%3.44
rona.metrotvnews.com
1.26%1.05%2.51
touch.metrotvnews.com
0.75%0.49%1.93
foto.metrotvnews.com
0.69%0.45%1.95
olahraga.metrotvnews.com
0.38%0.38%2.99
jatim.metrotvnews.com
0.31%0.25%2.38
jabar.metrotvnews.com
0.28%0.25%2.60
profile.metrotvnews.com
0.10%0.06%1.87
matanajwa.metrotvnews.com
0.07%0.06%2.59

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
251,000
Google Indexed Pages:
371,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
264,667
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
348,301
Bing Backlinks:
257,223
Bing Indexed Pages:
390,144

Domain Overview

SEMrush metrotvnews.com
Domain:
  metrotvnews.com
Rank:
  274763
Organic Keywords:
  127
Organic Traffic:
  2,319
Organic Cost:
  $502.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  68,181
Facebook shares:
  22,396
Facebook comments:
  8,122
FB comments box:
  72
Facebook clicks:
  80
Facebook total:
  98,699
Tweets:
  50,704
Google +:
  352,485
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kesenian/Televisi

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
103.225.66.90
ASN:
AS45734 
ISP:
PT Media Televisi Indonesia 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.225.66.90

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 10:07:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 28537
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.metrotvnews.com
Rname sysadmin.metrotvnews.com
Serial Number 2015040601
Refresh 7200
Retry 540
Expire 2100000
Minimum TTL 0
A 103.225.66.90 3000
TXT 3000
TXT 3000
MX mail2.metrotvnews.com 3000
MX mail.metrotvnews.com 3000
NS ns2.metrotvnews.com 3000
NS ns3.metrotvnews.com 3000
NS ns1.metrotvnews.com 3000

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-22
Domain Age:
15 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: METROTVNEWS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 23047254_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-06T16:00:18Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-22T08:28:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-03-22T07:28:33Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: NamaDomain.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +62-21-*** 747 33
Reseller: http://www.namadomain.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: System Adminisrator
Registrant Organization: PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (MetroTV)
Registrant Street: Pilar Mas Raya Kav. A-D Kedoya, Kebon Jeruk
Registrant City: Jakarta Barat
Registrant State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Registrant Postal Code: 11520
Registrant Country: ID
Registrant Phone: +62.2158300077
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +62.215816151
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: System Adminisrator
Admin Organization: PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (MetroTV)
Admin Street: Jl. Pilar Mas Raya Kav. A-D Kedoya, Kebon Jeruk
Admin City: Jakarta Barat
Admin State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Admin Postal Code: 11520
Admin Country: ID
Admin Phone: +62.2158300077
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +62.2158304039
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Tim Teknis
Tech Organization: PT. DotCom Indonesia
Tech Street: Wisma 77 Jl. Letjen S Parman Kav. 77
Tech City: Jakarta Barat
Tech State/Province: DKI Jakarta
Tech Postal Code: 11410
Tech Country: ID
Tech Phone: +62.215***99172
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +62.215***99167
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS1.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS2.METROTVNEWS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-06T16:00:18Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
NamaDomain.com, email
+62-21-*** 747 33
+62-21-*** 747 29 (fax)
http://www.namadomain.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METROTVNEWS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS2.METROTVNEWS.COM
Name Server: NS3.METROTVNEWS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2014
Creation Date: 22-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 10:09:19 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metrotvnews.com widget
Last update was 90 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

intelcom.gr
1 secs
gofreehard.com
1 secs
briansdump.ru
1 secs
taig.com
1 secs
playtube.pk
1 secs
amazepixels.com
1 secs
mars.taleo.net
1 secs
movopia.com
1 secs
giantessbooru.com
1 secs
sgic.co.kr
1 secs
contoe***o.com
1 secs
youjiizz.com
1 secs
xm***.com
1 secs
metrotvnews.com
1 secs
unam.mx
1 secs
mb-law.com
2 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.